Fall Classic 2016 Show Results
Class 1 Open Pleasure Driving
1st--#149 Debbie Barron driving Just Like Daddy
Class 2 Academy Showmanship WTC (13 & up)
1st--#169 Hali Cardwell on Selleck
2nd--#155 Tyler Gibson on Dennis
Class 3 Costume Class
1st--#148 Blake Wilson on Pacemaker
Class 4 Academy Equitation WTC (13 & up)
1st--#155 Tyler Gibson on Dennis
2nd-#169 Hali Cardwell on Selleck
Class 5 Open Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st--#140 Bailee Gilbert on Fancy That
2nd--#138 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
3rd--#174 Anissa Weimer on Notorius Nick
Class 6 Open Western Pleasure WJL
1st--#139 Sarah Robertson on Larceny
2nd--#145 Becky Yarborough on Leo
Class 7 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st--#147 Leah Barron Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
2nd--#174 Anissa Weimer on Notorious Nick
Class 8 Academy Showmanship WTC (12 & under)
No entries
Class 9 Halter Horses—Open
1st--#146 Patty Rigney showing Chessie
2nd--#137 Destiny Lange showing Good Golly Ms. Dolly
3rd--#138 Haylee Barber showing Meadow Vista
4th--#140 Bailee Gilbert showing Fancy That
5th--#476 Kiaren Gilbert showing Cowboy Bob
Class 10 Academy Equitation WTC (12 & under)
No entries
Class 11 Halter, Miniature Horses
1st--#148 Blake Wilson showing Pacemaker
Class 12 Open Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#143 Kiaren Gilbert on Cowboy Bob
2nd--#141 Alli Barber on Southern Bell
3rd--#137 Destiny Lange on Good Golly Ms. Dolly
4th--#176 Katy Weimer on Runnin’ With The Devil
5th--#174 Anissa Weimer on Notorious Nick
Class 13 Open Western Pleasure WJ
1st--#146 Patty Rigney on Chessie
Class 14 Open English Pleasure WT
1st--#176 Katy Weimer on Runnin’ With The Devil
2nd--#137 Destiny Lange on Good Golly Ms. Dolly
Class 15 Open Country Pleasure (Walk/Pleasure Gait)
1st--#1035 Melanie Carroll on Starry Night
2nd--#150 Michelle Allmond on Red
Class 16 Academy Showmanship WT (11 & up)
1st--#135 Alette Kegerreis on Dennis
2nd--#136 Hanna Bowden on Whisper
3rd--#180 Kaitlyn Collie on Peanut
Class 17 Youth Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#143 Kiaren Gilbert on Cowboy Bob
2nd--#141 Alli Barber on Southern Bell
3rd--#176 Katy Weimer on Runnin’ With The Devil
Class 18 Academy Equitation WT (11 & up)
1st--#135 Alette Kegerreis on Dennis
2nd--#180 Kaitlyn Collie on Peanut
3rd--#136 Hanna Bowden on Whisper
Class 19 Youth Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 20 Academy Showmanship WT (10 & under)
1st--#183 Alanee Gregory on Peanut
2nd--#186 Sarah Scearce on Peri
3rd--#185 Bailey Barber on Whisper
4th--#184 Amanda Wyatt on Dennis
Class 21 Youth English Pleasure WT
No entries
Class 22 Academy Equitation WT (10 & under)
1st--#183 Alanee Gregory on Peanut
2nd--#184 Amanda Wyatt on Dennis
3rd--#185 Bailey Barber on Whisper
4th--#186 Sarah Scearce on Peri
Class 23 Youth Country Pleasure (Walk/Pleasure Gait)
No entries
Class 24 Lead Line (Walk only)
#146 Nadia Rigney on Chessie
#148 Blake Wilson on Pacemaker
Class 25 Academy on a Lead (WT)
No entries
Class 26 Trail Class
1st--#146 Patty Rigney on Chessie
2nd--#139 Sarah Robertson on Larceny
Class 27 Stick Horse Race (10 & under)
#146 Nadia Rigney
#156 Weston Rigney
#154 Grace Stowe
#157 Adam Wisecarver
Class 28 Saddleseat Equitation (w/workout)
1st--#173 Brooke Thomson on Madeira’s Maverick
2nd--#190 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
3rd--#172 Mariah Belt on Licorice Rose
Class 29 Paso Fino Open
No entries
Class 30 ASB Country Pleasure
1st--#147 Leah Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on South Beach Storm
Class 31 Hunter Equitation WTC
1st--#138 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#140 Bailee Gilbert on Fancy That
Class 32 Open Trail Pleasure
1st--#151 Rachel Jefferson on Red
2nd--#1035 Melanie Carroll on Starry Night
Class 33 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st--#190 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
Class 34 Paso Fino Championship
No entries
Class 35 County Pleasure ( W w/T or J or Pl.Gait) English or Western
1st--#151 Rachel Jefferson on Red
Class 36 ASB Park Pleasure
1st--#192 Kate Stowe on Heir Girl’s Pearls
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on Retrospect in New York
Class 37 Hunter Equitation WT
1st--#143 Kiaren Gilbert on Cowboy Bob
2nd--#141 Alli Barber on Southern Bell
Class 38 Saddle Seat Equitation WT (10 & under)
1st--#193 Rebecca Shields on Cindy Lou Who
Class 39 Open Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 40 ASB Park
1st--#152 Rachel Martin on Perie’s King of Swing
2nd--#171 Alissa Thomas on Coach
Class 41 Open Pleasure Driving Championship
1st--#149 Debbie Barron driving Just Like Daddy
Class 42 Open Western Pleasure Championship WJL
1st--#139 Sarah Robertson on Larceny
Class 43 ASB Three Gaited
1st--#173 Brooke Thomson on Madeira’s Maverick
Class 44 Open English Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#147 Leah Barron Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
Class 45 Open Country Pleasure Championship (W w/T or J or Pl Gait)
1st--#1035 Melanie Carroll on Starry Night
2nd--#151 Rachel Jefferson on Red
Class 46 Saddle Seat WT
1st--#022 Rebecca Shields on Cindy Lou Who
Class 47 ASB Five Gaited Pleasure
No entries
Class 48 Youth English WT
No entries
Class 49 Hunter Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#138 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#140 Bailee Gilbert on Fancy That
Class 50 ASB Five Gaited
1st--#153 Jerel Johnson on Rock and Roll Idol
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on Hillside America
1st--#149 Debbie Barron driving Just Like Daddy
Class 2 Academy Showmanship WTC (13 & up)
1st--#169 Hali Cardwell on Selleck
2nd--#155 Tyler Gibson on Dennis
Class 3 Costume Class
1st--#148 Blake Wilson on Pacemaker
Class 4 Academy Equitation WTC (13 & up)
1st--#155 Tyler Gibson on Dennis
2nd-#169 Hali Cardwell on Selleck
Class 5 Open Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st--#140 Bailee Gilbert on Fancy That
2nd--#138 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
3rd--#174 Anissa Weimer on Notorius Nick
Class 6 Open Western Pleasure WJL
1st--#139 Sarah Robertson on Larceny
2nd--#145 Becky Yarborough on Leo
Class 7 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st--#147 Leah Barron Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
2nd--#174 Anissa Weimer on Notorious Nick
Class 8 Academy Showmanship WTC (12 & under)
No entries
Class 9 Halter Horses—Open
1st--#146 Patty Rigney showing Chessie
2nd--#137 Destiny Lange showing Good Golly Ms. Dolly
3rd--#138 Haylee Barber showing Meadow Vista
4th--#140 Bailee Gilbert showing Fancy That
5th--#476 Kiaren Gilbert showing Cowboy Bob
Class 10 Academy Equitation WTC (12 & under)
No entries
Class 11 Halter, Miniature Horses
1st--#148 Blake Wilson showing Pacemaker
Class 12 Open Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#143 Kiaren Gilbert on Cowboy Bob
2nd--#141 Alli Barber on Southern Bell
3rd--#137 Destiny Lange on Good Golly Ms. Dolly
4th--#176 Katy Weimer on Runnin’ With The Devil
5th--#174 Anissa Weimer on Notorious Nick
Class 13 Open Western Pleasure WJ
1st--#146 Patty Rigney on Chessie
Class 14 Open English Pleasure WT
1st--#176 Katy Weimer on Runnin’ With The Devil
2nd--#137 Destiny Lange on Good Golly Ms. Dolly
Class 15 Open Country Pleasure (Walk/Pleasure Gait)
1st--#1035 Melanie Carroll on Starry Night
2nd--#150 Michelle Allmond on Red
Class 16 Academy Showmanship WT (11 & up)
1st--#135 Alette Kegerreis on Dennis
2nd--#136 Hanna Bowden on Whisper
3rd--#180 Kaitlyn Collie on Peanut
Class 17 Youth Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#143 Kiaren Gilbert on Cowboy Bob
2nd--#141 Alli Barber on Southern Bell
3rd--#176 Katy Weimer on Runnin’ With The Devil
Class 18 Academy Equitation WT (11 & up)
1st--#135 Alette Kegerreis on Dennis
2nd--#180 Kaitlyn Collie on Peanut
3rd--#136 Hanna Bowden on Whisper
Class 19 Youth Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 20 Academy Showmanship WT (10 & under)
1st--#183 Alanee Gregory on Peanut
2nd--#186 Sarah Scearce on Peri
3rd--#185 Bailey Barber on Whisper
4th--#184 Amanda Wyatt on Dennis
Class 21 Youth English Pleasure WT
No entries
Class 22 Academy Equitation WT (10 & under)
1st--#183 Alanee Gregory on Peanut
2nd--#184 Amanda Wyatt on Dennis
3rd--#185 Bailey Barber on Whisper
4th--#186 Sarah Scearce on Peri
Class 23 Youth Country Pleasure (Walk/Pleasure Gait)
No entries
Class 24 Lead Line (Walk only)
#146 Nadia Rigney on Chessie
#148 Blake Wilson on Pacemaker
Class 25 Academy on a Lead (WT)
No entries
Class 26 Trail Class
1st--#146 Patty Rigney on Chessie
2nd--#139 Sarah Robertson on Larceny
Class 27 Stick Horse Race (10 & under)
#146 Nadia Rigney
#156 Weston Rigney
#154 Grace Stowe
#157 Adam Wisecarver
Class 28 Saddleseat Equitation (w/workout)
1st--#173 Brooke Thomson on Madeira’s Maverick
2nd--#190 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
3rd--#172 Mariah Belt on Licorice Rose
Class 29 Paso Fino Open
No entries
Class 30 ASB Country Pleasure
1st--#147 Leah Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on South Beach Storm
Class 31 Hunter Equitation WTC
1st--#138 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#140 Bailee Gilbert on Fancy That
Class 32 Open Trail Pleasure
1st--#151 Rachel Jefferson on Red
2nd--#1035 Melanie Carroll on Starry Night
Class 33 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st--#190 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
Class 34 Paso Fino Championship
No entries
Class 35 County Pleasure ( W w/T or J or Pl.Gait) English or Western
1st--#151 Rachel Jefferson on Red
Class 36 ASB Park Pleasure
1st--#192 Kate Stowe on Heir Girl’s Pearls
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on Retrospect in New York
Class 37 Hunter Equitation WT
1st--#143 Kiaren Gilbert on Cowboy Bob
2nd--#141 Alli Barber on Southern Bell
Class 38 Saddle Seat Equitation WT (10 & under)
1st--#193 Rebecca Shields on Cindy Lou Who
Class 39 Open Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 40 ASB Park
1st--#152 Rachel Martin on Perie’s King of Swing
2nd--#171 Alissa Thomas on Coach
Class 41 Open Pleasure Driving Championship
1st--#149 Debbie Barron driving Just Like Daddy
Class 42 Open Western Pleasure Championship WJL
1st--#139 Sarah Robertson on Larceny
Class 43 ASB Three Gaited
1st--#173 Brooke Thomson on Madeira’s Maverick
Class 44 Open English Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#147 Leah Barron Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
Class 45 Open Country Pleasure Championship (W w/T or J or Pl Gait)
1st--#1035 Melanie Carroll on Starry Night
2nd--#151 Rachel Jefferson on Red
Class 46 Saddle Seat WT
1st--#022 Rebecca Shields on Cindy Lou Who
Class 47 ASB Five Gaited Pleasure
No entries
Class 48 Youth English WT
No entries
Class 49 Hunter Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#138 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#140 Bailee Gilbert on Fancy That
Class 50 ASB Five Gaited
1st--#153 Jerel Johnson on Rock and Roll Idol
2nd--#181 Alex Sandifer on Hillside America