Fun Show 2014 Results--September 6, 2014
Parade of Breeds (Demonstration Class)
Five Gaited American Saddlebred: Imperial Assets ridden by Alex Sandifer
Three Gaited American Saddlebred: Madeira's Maverick ridden by Kathie Constable
Warmblood: Fyto ridden by Abby VanDer Hyde
Quarter Horse: Goldilocks ridden by Mariah Williams
Paso Fino: Sympatica ridden by Mandy Wrenn
Class 1 Paso Fino
1st--Amanda Wrenn on Sympatica
Class 2 Five Gaited Show Practice
1st--#178 Sam Bowman on M.T.
2nd--#177 Isabella Hubbard on Carter
Class 3 Hunter Pleasure (WTC)
1st--#176 Abby VanDer Hyde on Fyto
2nd--#188 Mariah Belt on Selleck
Class 4 Hunter over Fences
1st--#176 Abby VanDer Hyde on Fyto
Class 5 English Pleasure (W/Pl Gait)
no entries
Class 6 Western Pleasure (WJ)
1st--Mariah Williams on Goldilocks
Class 7 Hunter Pleasure (WT)
1st--#194 Kacey Martin on Selleck
Class 8 Three Gaited Show Practice
1st (tie)--#177 Isabella Hubbard on Licorice Rose
#191 Alissa Thomas on Revival's Resurrection
Class 9 Saddleseat Equitation (with workout)
1st--#191 Alissa Thomas on Revival's Resurrection
2nd--#177 Isabella Hubbard on Licorice Rose
3rd--#184 Jackie Williams on Delay of Game
Class 10 Academy WTC
1st--#184 Jackie Williams on Delay of Game
2nd--#196 Mary Kathryn Criswell on Peanut
3rd--#178 Sam Bowman on Blair
4th--#199 Kate Stowe on Riley
Class 11 Saddleseat Pleasure (WT)
1st--#185 Lizzie Gentry on Eddie
2nd--#200 Brooke Thomson on Laine
Class 12 Saddleseat Equitation (WT)
1st--#200 Brooke Thomson on Laine
2nd--#185 Lizzie Gentry on Eddie
Class 13 Academy WT (7 & up)
1st--#182 Rebecca Shields on Peanut
2nd--#189 Parris Atkinson on Whisper
3rd--#190 Carrington Elliot on Ashton
4th--#174 Hollyn Milam on Chiribon
Class 14 Academy WT (6 & under)
1st--#175 Alanee Gregory on Selleck
2nd--#196 Sarah Scearce on Dennis
3rd--#183 Bailey Barber on Bob
Class 15 English Pleasure (WT)
1st--#182 Rebecca Shields on Peanut
2nd--#175 Alanee Gregory on Selleck
3rd--#197 Sarah Scearce on Dennis
4th--#189 Parris Atkinson on Whisper
5th--#190 Carrington Elliot on Ashton
6th (tie)--#174 Hollyn Millam on Chiribon
#198 Bailey Barber on Bob
Five Gaited American Saddlebred: Imperial Assets ridden by Alex Sandifer
Three Gaited American Saddlebred: Madeira's Maverick ridden by Kathie Constable
Warmblood: Fyto ridden by Abby VanDer Hyde
Quarter Horse: Goldilocks ridden by Mariah Williams
Paso Fino: Sympatica ridden by Mandy Wrenn
Class 1 Paso Fino
1st--Amanda Wrenn on Sympatica
Class 2 Five Gaited Show Practice
1st--#178 Sam Bowman on M.T.
2nd--#177 Isabella Hubbard on Carter
Class 3 Hunter Pleasure (WTC)
1st--#176 Abby VanDer Hyde on Fyto
2nd--#188 Mariah Belt on Selleck
Class 4 Hunter over Fences
1st--#176 Abby VanDer Hyde on Fyto
Class 5 English Pleasure (W/Pl Gait)
no entries
Class 6 Western Pleasure (WJ)
1st--Mariah Williams on Goldilocks
Class 7 Hunter Pleasure (WT)
1st--#194 Kacey Martin on Selleck
Class 8 Three Gaited Show Practice
1st (tie)--#177 Isabella Hubbard on Licorice Rose
#191 Alissa Thomas on Revival's Resurrection
Class 9 Saddleseat Equitation (with workout)
1st--#191 Alissa Thomas on Revival's Resurrection
2nd--#177 Isabella Hubbard on Licorice Rose
3rd--#184 Jackie Williams on Delay of Game
Class 10 Academy WTC
1st--#184 Jackie Williams on Delay of Game
2nd--#196 Mary Kathryn Criswell on Peanut
3rd--#178 Sam Bowman on Blair
4th--#199 Kate Stowe on Riley
Class 11 Saddleseat Pleasure (WT)
1st--#185 Lizzie Gentry on Eddie
2nd--#200 Brooke Thomson on Laine
Class 12 Saddleseat Equitation (WT)
1st--#200 Brooke Thomson on Laine
2nd--#185 Lizzie Gentry on Eddie
Class 13 Academy WT (7 & up)
1st--#182 Rebecca Shields on Peanut
2nd--#189 Parris Atkinson on Whisper
3rd--#190 Carrington Elliot on Ashton
4th--#174 Hollyn Milam on Chiribon
Class 14 Academy WT (6 & under)
1st--#175 Alanee Gregory on Selleck
2nd--#196 Sarah Scearce on Dennis
3rd--#183 Bailey Barber on Bob
Class 15 English Pleasure (WT)
1st--#182 Rebecca Shields on Peanut
2nd--#175 Alanee Gregory on Selleck
3rd--#197 Sarah Scearce on Dennis
4th--#189 Parris Atkinson on Whisper
5th--#190 Carrington Elliot on Ashton
6th (tie)--#174 Hollyn Millam on Chiribon
#198 Bailey Barber on Bob