Show Results, April 6, 2013 Spring Fling Horse Show
Class 1, Pleasure Driving, Any Breed: 1st-Sherri Garner, showing Mon Amie JW; 2nd-Lisa Shorter, showing Mariah
Class 2, Costume Class: 1st-Alissa Thomas, on Impressive Sunset
Class 3, Halter, Miniature Horses: no entries
Class 4, Halter, Any Breed, 4YO and Younger: 1st-Ashleigh Griffin, showing Isabeau; 2nd-Barbara Levchak, showing Laurel Highland Precious; 3rd-LeAnn Gibson, showing Laurel Highland Brown Sugar
Class 5, Halter, Any Breed, 5YO and Older: 1st-Lisa Shorter, showing Mariah; 2nd-Hunt Meadows, showing Little Yellow Jacket; 3rd-Ariel Kraft, showing Sophie; 4th-Sherri Garner, showing Mon Amie JW
Class 6, Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship W/T/C: 1st-Samantha Bowman, on Ideal Solution; 2nd-Taylor Haymore, on Delay of Game; 3rd-Jewellen Adams, on Arrowhead's Look at Me; 4th-Abby VanDerHyde, on Something for Nothing; 5th-Allie Gentry, on The Grand Star; 6th(tie)-Brianna Faison, on The Notorious B.I.G. and Isabella Hubbard, on Heavenly Whisper
Class 7, Hunter Under Saddle, Adult Rider: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie
Class 8, Western Pleasure, Adult Rider: No entries
Class 9, Academy Saddle Seat Equitation W/T/C: 1st-Taylor Haymore, on Delay of Game; 2nd-Samantha Bowman, on Ideal Solution; 3rd-Abby VanDerHyde, on Something for Nothing; 4th-Brianna Faison, on The Notorious B.I.G.; 5th-Jewellen Adams, on Arrowhead's Look at Me; 6th (tie)-Allie Gentry, on The Grand Star; and Isabella Hubbard, on Heavenly Whisper
Class 10, Hunter Under Saddle, Junior Rider: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie
Class 11, Western Pleasure, Junior Rider: No entries
Class 12, Open English Pleasure W/T/C: 1st-Lori Ingram, on Harlem's Diamond Rio; 2nd-Alexandra Rapadas, on Charmer; 3rd-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie; 4th-Alexandra Sandifer, on Tiberius; 5th-Miriam Hoskins, on Mariah; 6th-Catherine Quick, on LMI Coalition Sunrise
Class 13, Stick Horse Race, Kids to Ride: All Blues (but Samantha Bowman crossed the finish line first)
Class 14, Trail Class (with obstacles): 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie; 2nd-Codie Cyrus, on Ruby; 3rd-David Tuggle, on Amber; 4th-Bill Scott, on Little Ben; 5th-Rebecca Williams, on Candy
Class 15, Stick Horse Race, Adults to Ride: All blues (and it was a wild melee at the end..)
Class 16, Lead Line, Kids to Ride: All blues (Katie VanDerHyde, on Something for Nothing; Kellin Simpson, on Naughty Cash; Cody Jones, on Mon Ami; and Sadie Jones, on Candy)
Class 17, Lead Line, Adults to Ride: All blues (Logan Barker, on Candy; Tyler Covington, on Mon Ami)
Class 18, ASB Three Gaited: 1st-Alexandra Sandifer, on Madeira's Maverick
Class 19, Gaited Pleasure, Adult Rider: 1st-Henry Adkins, Naughty Cash
Class 20, ASB Country Pleasure: 1st-Samantha Bowman, on Something for Nothing; 2nd-Mary Catherine Craft, on CH Wing's Main Attraction
Class 21, Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship W/T: 1st-Grace Talley, on The Grand Star; 2nd-Virginia Jones, on Impressive Sunset; 3rd-Emma Jones, on CF Nightly Moves; 4th-April Hawkins, on The Notorious B.I.G; 5th-Kate Stowe, on Heavenly Whisper; 6th-Carrington Elliott, on Delay of Game
Class 22, Gaited Pleasure, Junior Rider: 1st-Brinley Thomas, on RPM's Harley Baby; 2nd-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie
Class 23, Academy Saddle Seat Equitation W/T: 1st-Grace Talley, on the Grand Star; 2nd-Virginia Jones, on Impressive Sunset; 3rd-Kate Stowe, on Heavenly Whisper; 4th-April Hawkins, on The Notorious B.I.G.; 5th-Emma Jones, on CF Nightly Moves
Class 24, Open English Pleasure W/T: 1st-Kyle Gardner, on Mon Amie JW; 2nd-Brinley Thomas, on RPM's Harley Baby
Class 25, Western Go-As-You-Please: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie
Class 26, Saddle Seat Equitation W/T/C with Workout: 1st-Alexandra Sandifer, on Grace; 2nd-Mary Catherine Craft, on The Perfect Sunset
Class 27, Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship W/T Division 2: 1st-Lizzie Gentry, on Heavenly Whisper; 2nd-Rebecca Shields, on Peanut; 3rd-Emily Paige Butts, on Selleck; 4th-Savannah Bailey, on Dennis; 5th-Grace Lewis, on Impressive Sunset
Class 28, Hunter Under Saddle, Beginning Rider: No entries
Class 29, Academy Saddle Seat Equitation W/T Division 2: 1st-Lizzie Gentry, on Heavenly Whisper; 2nd-Rebecca Shields, on Peanut; 3rd-Grace Lewis, on Impressive Sunset; 4th-Emily Paige Butts, on Selleck; 5th-Savannah Bailey, on Dennis
Class 30, Saddle Seat Equitation 10 and Under W/T: 1st-Brook Thompson, on
Class 31, Academy Saddle Seat on a Lead: 1st-Parris Caroline Atkinson, on CF Nightly Moves; 2nd-Sarah Scearce, on ?; 3rd-Skylar Payne, on Dennis
Class 32, ASB Three Gaited Pleasure: 1st-Alexandra Rapadas, on South Beach Stormy; 2nd-Rebecca Williams, on Little Yellow Jacket
Class 33, Ranch Riding, Adult Rider: No entries
Class 34, Paso Fino Open: 1st-Amanda Wrenn, on Sympatica; 2nd-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie; 3rd-David Tuggle, on Amber
Class 35, Ranch Riding, Junior Rider: 1st-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie
Class 36, English Go-As-You-Please: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie; 2nd-Brinley Thomas, on RPM's Harley Baby; 3rd-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie
Class 37, Ribbon Class (Ride Tied): 1st (tied)-Rebecca Williams on Susie and Mandy Wrenn on Sympatica, and Ariel Kraft on Sophie and David Tuggle on Amber; 2nd-Hunter Liles on Mango Smoothie and Logan Barker on Candy
Class 38, ASB Five Gaited: 1st-Austin Hazelwood, on Callaway's Ball of Fire; 2nd-Kathie Constable, on I'm All Dressed Up; 3rd-Alexandra Sandifer, on Imperial Asset
Class 2, Costume Class: 1st-Alissa Thomas, on Impressive Sunset
Class 3, Halter, Miniature Horses: no entries
Class 4, Halter, Any Breed, 4YO and Younger: 1st-Ashleigh Griffin, showing Isabeau; 2nd-Barbara Levchak, showing Laurel Highland Precious; 3rd-LeAnn Gibson, showing Laurel Highland Brown Sugar
Class 5, Halter, Any Breed, 5YO and Older: 1st-Lisa Shorter, showing Mariah; 2nd-Hunt Meadows, showing Little Yellow Jacket; 3rd-Ariel Kraft, showing Sophie; 4th-Sherri Garner, showing Mon Amie JW
Class 6, Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship W/T/C: 1st-Samantha Bowman, on Ideal Solution; 2nd-Taylor Haymore, on Delay of Game; 3rd-Jewellen Adams, on Arrowhead's Look at Me; 4th-Abby VanDerHyde, on Something for Nothing; 5th-Allie Gentry, on The Grand Star; 6th(tie)-Brianna Faison, on The Notorious B.I.G. and Isabella Hubbard, on Heavenly Whisper
Class 7, Hunter Under Saddle, Adult Rider: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie
Class 8, Western Pleasure, Adult Rider: No entries
Class 9, Academy Saddle Seat Equitation W/T/C: 1st-Taylor Haymore, on Delay of Game; 2nd-Samantha Bowman, on Ideal Solution; 3rd-Abby VanDerHyde, on Something for Nothing; 4th-Brianna Faison, on The Notorious B.I.G.; 5th-Jewellen Adams, on Arrowhead's Look at Me; 6th (tie)-Allie Gentry, on The Grand Star; and Isabella Hubbard, on Heavenly Whisper
Class 10, Hunter Under Saddle, Junior Rider: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie
Class 11, Western Pleasure, Junior Rider: No entries
Class 12, Open English Pleasure W/T/C: 1st-Lori Ingram, on Harlem's Diamond Rio; 2nd-Alexandra Rapadas, on Charmer; 3rd-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie; 4th-Alexandra Sandifer, on Tiberius; 5th-Miriam Hoskins, on Mariah; 6th-Catherine Quick, on LMI Coalition Sunrise
Class 13, Stick Horse Race, Kids to Ride: All Blues (but Samantha Bowman crossed the finish line first)
Class 14, Trail Class (with obstacles): 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie; 2nd-Codie Cyrus, on Ruby; 3rd-David Tuggle, on Amber; 4th-Bill Scott, on Little Ben; 5th-Rebecca Williams, on Candy
Class 15, Stick Horse Race, Adults to Ride: All blues (and it was a wild melee at the end..)
Class 16, Lead Line, Kids to Ride: All blues (Katie VanDerHyde, on Something for Nothing; Kellin Simpson, on Naughty Cash; Cody Jones, on Mon Ami; and Sadie Jones, on Candy)
Class 17, Lead Line, Adults to Ride: All blues (Logan Barker, on Candy; Tyler Covington, on Mon Ami)
Class 18, ASB Three Gaited: 1st-Alexandra Sandifer, on Madeira's Maverick
Class 19, Gaited Pleasure, Adult Rider: 1st-Henry Adkins, Naughty Cash
Class 20, ASB Country Pleasure: 1st-Samantha Bowman, on Something for Nothing; 2nd-Mary Catherine Craft, on CH Wing's Main Attraction
Class 21, Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship W/T: 1st-Grace Talley, on The Grand Star; 2nd-Virginia Jones, on Impressive Sunset; 3rd-Emma Jones, on CF Nightly Moves; 4th-April Hawkins, on The Notorious B.I.G; 5th-Kate Stowe, on Heavenly Whisper; 6th-Carrington Elliott, on Delay of Game
Class 22, Gaited Pleasure, Junior Rider: 1st-Brinley Thomas, on RPM's Harley Baby; 2nd-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie
Class 23, Academy Saddle Seat Equitation W/T: 1st-Grace Talley, on the Grand Star; 2nd-Virginia Jones, on Impressive Sunset; 3rd-Kate Stowe, on Heavenly Whisper; 4th-April Hawkins, on The Notorious B.I.G.; 5th-Emma Jones, on CF Nightly Moves
Class 24, Open English Pleasure W/T: 1st-Kyle Gardner, on Mon Amie JW; 2nd-Brinley Thomas, on RPM's Harley Baby
Class 25, Western Go-As-You-Please: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie
Class 26, Saddle Seat Equitation W/T/C with Workout: 1st-Alexandra Sandifer, on Grace; 2nd-Mary Catherine Craft, on The Perfect Sunset
Class 27, Academy Saddle Seat Showmanship W/T Division 2: 1st-Lizzie Gentry, on Heavenly Whisper; 2nd-Rebecca Shields, on Peanut; 3rd-Emily Paige Butts, on Selleck; 4th-Savannah Bailey, on Dennis; 5th-Grace Lewis, on Impressive Sunset
Class 28, Hunter Under Saddle, Beginning Rider: No entries
Class 29, Academy Saddle Seat Equitation W/T Division 2: 1st-Lizzie Gentry, on Heavenly Whisper; 2nd-Rebecca Shields, on Peanut; 3rd-Grace Lewis, on Impressive Sunset; 4th-Emily Paige Butts, on Selleck; 5th-Savannah Bailey, on Dennis
Class 30, Saddle Seat Equitation 10 and Under W/T: 1st-Brook Thompson, on
Class 31, Academy Saddle Seat on a Lead: 1st-Parris Caroline Atkinson, on CF Nightly Moves; 2nd-Sarah Scearce, on ?; 3rd-Skylar Payne, on Dennis
Class 32, ASB Three Gaited Pleasure: 1st-Alexandra Rapadas, on South Beach Stormy; 2nd-Rebecca Williams, on Little Yellow Jacket
Class 33, Ranch Riding, Adult Rider: No entries
Class 34, Paso Fino Open: 1st-Amanda Wrenn, on Sympatica; 2nd-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie; 3rd-David Tuggle, on Amber
Class 35, Ranch Riding, Junior Rider: 1st-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie
Class 36, English Go-As-You-Please: 1st-Hunter Liles, on Mango Smoothie; 2nd-Brinley Thomas, on RPM's Harley Baby; 3rd-Ariel Kraft, on Sophie
Class 37, Ribbon Class (Ride Tied): 1st (tied)-Rebecca Williams on Susie and Mandy Wrenn on Sympatica, and Ariel Kraft on Sophie and David Tuggle on Amber; 2nd-Hunter Liles on Mango Smoothie and Logan Barker on Candy
Class 38, ASB Five Gaited: 1st-Austin Hazelwood, on Callaway's Ball of Fire; 2nd-Kathie Constable, on I'm All Dressed Up; 3rd-Alexandra Sandifer, on Imperial Asset