Spring Fling 2015 Show Results
Class 1 Open Pleasure Driving
1st—#122 Debbie Barron driving Just Like Daddy
Class 2 Costume Class
1st—#118 Mikayla Hall and Cowboy
2nd—#119 Cheyanne Hall and Diesel
Class 3 ASB Acad Showmanship WTC
1st--#182 Samantha Bowman on Ideal Solution
2nd--#181 Mary Kathryn Criswell on The Grand Star
3rd--#178 Kacey Martin on Nightly Discovery
4th--#179 Kate Stowe on Delay of Game
5th--#177 Abby VanDerHyde on Yea Me!
6th--#180 Mariah Belt on Arrowhead’s Look at Me
Class 4 Open Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st--#128 Haylee Barber on Candy Cane
2nd--#166 Linda Goins on Golden Shay
3rd--#120 Destiny Lange on Classic Chaos
Class 5 Open Western Pleasure WJL
1st--#161 Chris Sears on San Brandy Fire
2nd--#118 Mikayla Hall on Cowboy
Class 6 ASB Acad Equitation WTC
1st--#177 Abby VanDerHyde on Yea Me!
2nd--#182 Samantha Bowman on Ideal Solution
3rd--#178 Kacy Martin on Nightly Discovery
4th--#181 Mary Kathryn Criswell on The Grand Star
5th--#179 Kate Stowe on Delay of Game
6th--#180 Mariah Belt on Arrowhead’s Look at Me
Class 7 Youth Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st--#128 Haylee Barber on Candy Cane
2nd--#166 Linda Goins on Golden Shay
3rd--#120 Destiny Lange on Classic Chaos
Class 8 Youth Western Pleasure WJL
1st--#161 Chris Sears on San Brandy Fire
2nd--#119 Autumn Hall on Diesel
Class 9 Youth Country Pleasure w/ Pl. Gait
1st--#119 Autumn Hall on Diesel
Class 10 ASB Acad Showmanship WTC
No entries
Class 11 Green Working Hunter (1st year showing)
1st--#128 Haylee Barber on Southern Bell
Class 12 Halter, Miniature Horses
No entries
Class 13 ASB Acad Equitation WTC
No entries
Class 14 Halter Horses-Open
1st--#120 Destiny Lange showing Classic Chaos
Class 15 Open Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#125 Bailee Gilbert on Candy Cane
2nd--#164 Amber Dean on Buckaroo
3rd--#128 Haylee Barber on Southern Bell
Class 16 ASB Acad Showmanship WT
1st--#187 Sarah Scearce on Periaptor’s Dancing Star
2nd--#183 Alanee Gregory on Heavenly Whisper
3rd--#184 Bailey Barber on Delay of Game
4th--#185 Chloe O’Brien on The Grand Star
5th--#186 Hollyn Milam on Nightly Discovery
Class 17 Open Western Pleasure WJ
1st--#162 Tamsin Smith on San Brandy Fire
2nd--#163 Veronica Heartly on Buckaroo
3rd--#165 Jake Pensak on Princess
4th--#119 Autumn Hall on Diesel
5th-#118 Mikayla Hall on Cowboy
Class 18 ASB Acad Equitation WT
1st--#184 Bailey Barber on Delay of Game
2nd--#187 Sarah Scearce on Periaptor’s Dancing Star
3rd--#183 Alanee Gregory on Heavenly Whisper
4th-#159 Amy He on They All Adore Me
5th--#185 Chloe O’Brien on The Grand Star
6th--#186 Hollyn Milam on Nightly Discovery
Class 19 Youth Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#125 Bailey Gilbert on Candy Cane
2nd--#164 Amber Dean on Buckaroo
3rd--#128 Haylee Barber on Southern Bell
Class 20 ASB Acad Showmanship WT
1st--#159 Amy He on They All Adore Me
Class 21 Youth Western Pleasure WJ
1st--#162 Tamsin Smith on San Brandy Fire
2nd--#163 Veronica Heartly on Buckaroo
3rd--#165 Jake Pensak on Princess
4th--#117 Cheyanne Hall on Diesel
5th--#119 Autumn Hall on Cowboy
Class 22 ASB Acad Equitation WT
No entries
Class 23 Youth Country Pleasure w/ Pl. Gait
No entries
Class 24 Lead Line (walk only)
All tied for 1st
#123 Blake Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
#125 Kieran Gilbert on Candy Cane
#126 Nate Grano on Tuck
#127 Makayla Grano on Owls Night Vision
#129 Charlotte Utterback on Southern Belle
#131 Emily Adams on Spot
#188 Amanda Wyatt on The Grand Star
#189 Lily Thomas on Nightly Discovery
Class 25 Academy on a Lead WT
1st--#188 Amanda Wyatt on The Grand Star
Class 26 Trail Class
No entries
Class 27 Stick Horse Race (10 & under)
Nate Grano
Makayla Grano
Amanda Wyatt
Emily Adams
Sarah Scearce
Cody Reed
Class 28 Saddle Seat Equitation w/ WO
1st--#191 Alissa Thomas on Heir Popper
2nd--#190 Isabella Hubbard on Licorice Rose
Class 29 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st--#121 Leah Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
2nd--#168 Cheyanne Molina on Golden Shay
3rd--#154
4th--#160 Sam Mussen on Godot
Class 30 SSC Members Only English Pleasure WT
1st--#192 Brooke Thomson on Square Dance
Class 31 SSC Members Only Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 32 SSC Members Only Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 33 Open English Pleasure WT
No entries
Class 34 ASB Country Pleasure
1st--#121 Leah Wilson on Jatana’s Bidding on the Ritz
2nd--#193 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
Class 35 Open Trail Pleasure
1st--#130 Lisa Sikorski on Carolina Woah Boy
Class 36 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st--#198 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
2nd--#191 Alissa Thomas on South Beach Stormy
3rd--#132 Joseph Cole on Cole’s Tin Cup Chalice
Class 37 Country Pleasure W/Pleasure Gait
1st--#130 Lisa Sikorski on Dallas Maverick
Class 38 ASB Pleasure WT (Rider 12 & under)
1st--#192 Brooke Thomson on Square Dance
2nd--#195 Rebecca Shields on CH Wing’s Main Attraction
Class 39 Trail Racking
1st--#130 Lisa Sikorski on Dallas Maverick
Class 40 Open Western Pleasure WJ
1st--#119 Mikayla Hall on Cowboy
Class 41 Saddle Seat Equitation WT (Rider 10 & under)
1st--#195 Rebecca Shields on CH Wing’s Main Attraction
Class 42 All Day Racking
1st--#130 Lisa Sikorski on Carolina Woah Boy
Class 43 ASB Park
1st--#193 Alex Sandifer on Free Choice
2nd--#190 Isabella Hubbard on Licorice Rose
Class 44 Open Western Pleasure Championship WJL
No entries
Class 45 Open Country Pleasure Championship W/Pleasure Gait
1st--#130 Lisa Sikorski on Dallas Maverick
Class 46 ASB Three Gaited
1st--#196 Heath O’Brien on Madiera’s Maverick
Class 47 Open English Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#168 Cheyanne Molina on Golden Shay
2nd--#191 Alissa Thomas on South Beach Stormy
3rd--#198 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
4th--#160 Sam Mussen on Godot
Class 48 Paso Fino Open
No entries
Class 49 ASB Five Gaited
1st--#193 Alex Sandifer on Imperial Asset
2nd--#197 Miriam Hoskins on I’m All Dressed Up
Class 50 Ribbon Class (Ride Tied)
No entries