Summer Fun 2015 Show Results
Class 1 Open Pleasure Driving
1st--#194 Emma Townley driving Michael’s Moving Man
2nd--#195 Janet Webster driving I’m Bewitching
3rd--#173 Tommy Barron driving Just Like Daddy
4th--#161 Joseph Cole driving Coles Astrid
Class 2 Academy Showmanship WTC
1st--#128 Mary Kathryn Criswell on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#127 Mariah Belt on Arrowhead’s Look at Me
3rd--#120 Kate Stowe on Something for Nothing
Class 3 Costume Class
1st--#174 Carrington Elliott and Patches
Class 4 Academy Equitation WTC
1st--#128 Mary Kathryn Criswell on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#120 Kate Stowe on Something for Nothing
3rd--#127 Mariah Belt on Arrowhead’s Look at Me
Class 5 Open Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st--#163 Melissa Victorelli on Tango
2nd--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
Class 6 Open Western Pleasure WJL
1st--#164 Kenzie Sigmon on In The Moonlight
Class 7 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st--#198 Bill Heizer on Nottage Cottage
2nd--#129 Mary Craft on Walterway’s Big Star
3rd--#176 Leah Wilson on Jantana’s Bidding on the Ritz
Class 8 Open Country Pleasure W/PG/C
No entries
Class 9 Academy Showmanship WT
1st--#130 Alanee Gregory on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#132 Sarah Scearce on Periaptor’s Dancing Star
3rd--#131 Bailey Barber on The Grand Star
4th--#193 Gracie Stratton on Miss Harley Davidson
5th--#162 Carol Adams on Coles Astrid
Class 10 Halter Horses-Open
1st--#174 Carrington Elliott showing Patches
2nd--#166 Hunt Meadows showing Little Yellow Jacket
3rd--#172 Sarah Robertson showing Southern Bell
4th--#180 Haylee Barber showing Meadow Vista
Class 11 Halter-Miniature Horses
No entries
Class 12 Academy Equitation WT
1st--#130 Alanee Gregory on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#132 Sarah Scearce on Periaptor’s Dancing Star
3rd--#131 Bailey Barber on The Grand Star
4th--#193 Gracie Stratton on Miss Harley Davidson
Class 13 Open Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#172 Sarah Robertson on Southern Bell
2nd--#174 Carrington Elliott on Patches
3rd--#155 Laura Beadles on Summer
4th--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
5th--#144 Alicia McClelland on Jade
6th--#167 Bailey Gilbert on Candy Cane
Class 14 Open Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 15 Open English Pleasure WT
1st--#162 Carol Adams on Coles Astrid
Class 16 Open Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 17 Lead Line (Walk Only)
1st--#200 Emily Adams on Spot
Class 18 Academy on a Lead WT
No entries
Class 19 Youth Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#174 Carrington Elliott on Patches
3rd--#167 Bailee Gilbert on Candy Cane
Class 20 Youth Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 21 Youth English Pleasure WT
1st--#121 Emma Townley on Shiver
2nd--#118 Lydia Moses on Miss Harley Davidson
Class 22 Youth Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
1st--#121 Emma Townley on Steel Illusion
2nd--#170 Janie Sigmon on Portree
Class 23 Saddle Seat Equitation (w/ Workout)
1st--#133 Isabella Hubbard on Square Dance
2nd--#129 Mary Craft on Walterway’s Big Star
Class 24 Rocky Mountain Open
No entries
Class 25 Paso Fino Open
1st--#171 David Tuggle on Amberina de los Reyes
2nd--#165 Logan Barker on Margarita
3rd--#169 Ariel Kraft on Arianna
4th--#197 Karen Hill on Chief Apprendez
Class 26 Trail Class
1st--#177 Becky Yarbrough on Leo
2nd--#144 Alicia McClelland on Jade
3rd--#165 Logan Barker on Margarita
4th--#155 Laura Beadles on Summer
5th--#169 Ariel Kraft on Amberina
6th--#179 Cheryl Tuggle on Arianna
#175 Janie Sigmon on JD
Class 27 Stick Horse Race
#200 Emily Adams
#169 Ariel Kraft
#180 Haylee Barber
#174 Carrington Elliott
#175 Charlotte Utterback
#167 Bailee Gilbert
#168 Kiaren Gilbert
#134 Alli Barber
Class 28 ASB Country Pleasure
1st--#191 Vicki Williams on Divalicious
2nd--#119 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
3rd--#176 Leah Wilson on Jantana’s Bidding on the Ritz
4th--#142 Kathy Constable on South Beach Stormy
5th--#164 Kenzie Sigmon on In the Moonlight
Class 29 SSC Members Only English Pleasure WT
1st--#123 Brooke Thomson on Square Dance
Class 30 SSC Members Only Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 31 SSC Members Only Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 32 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st--#199 Suzanne Heizer on Welcome To The Jungle
2nd--#125 Alissa Thomas on The Royal Lad
3rd--#124 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
Class 33 Open Trail Pleasure
1st--#175 Janie Sigmon on JD
Class 34 Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 35 Paso Fino Championship
1st--#169 Ariel Kraft on Arianna
2nd--#165 Logan Barker on Margarita
3rd--#171 David Tuggle on Amberina de Los Reyes
4th--#197 Karen Hill on Chief Apprendez
Class 36 ASB Park Pleasure
1st--#192 Bill Heizer on Fox Grape First Consul
2nd--#122 Leslie Melvin on Lady Tani
3rd--#119 Alex Sandifer on Retrospect in New York
Class 37 Trail Racking
No entries
Class 38 Hunter Pleasure WT (Rider 12 & under)
1st--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#167 Bailee Gilbert on Bella
3rd--#174 Carrington Elliott on Patches
4th--#178 Charlotte Utterback on Candy Cane
Class 39 Saddle Seat Equitation WT (Rider 10 & under)
1st--#126 Rebecca Shields on CH Wing’s Main Attraction
2nd--#118 Lydia Moses on Miss Harley Davidson
Class 40 ASB Park
1st--#119 Alex Sandifer on Free Choice
2nd--#133 Isabella Hubbard on VHF Licorice Rose
Class 41 Open Hunter Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#163 Melissa Victorelli on Tango
Class 42 All Day Racking
No entries
Class 43 Five Gaited Pleasure
No entries
Class 44 Open Western Pleasure Championship WJL
No entries
Class 45 Open Pleasure Driving Championship
1st--#195 Janet Webster driving I’m Mighty Bewitching
2nd--#173 Tommy Barron driving Just Like Daddy
3rd--#194 Emma Townley driving Michael’s Moving Man
Class 46 ASB Three Gaited
1st--#142 Kathie Constable on Madeira’s Maverick
Class 47 Open English Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#198 Bill Heizer on Nottage Cottage
2nd--#125 Alissa Thomas on The Royal Lad
3rd--#124 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
Class 48 Open Country Pleasure Championship W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 49 Saddle Seat WT (Rider 12 & under)
1st--#123 Brooke Thomson on Madeira’s Maverick
2nd--#170 Janie Sigmon on Portree
3rd--#126 Rebecca Shields on CH Wing’s Main Attraction
Class 50 ASB Five Gaited
1st--#196 Antonius Miller on Thunder’s Fair Lady
1st--#194 Emma Townley driving Michael’s Moving Man
2nd--#195 Janet Webster driving I’m Bewitching
3rd--#173 Tommy Barron driving Just Like Daddy
4th--#161 Joseph Cole driving Coles Astrid
Class 2 Academy Showmanship WTC
1st--#128 Mary Kathryn Criswell on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#127 Mariah Belt on Arrowhead’s Look at Me
3rd--#120 Kate Stowe on Something for Nothing
Class 3 Costume Class
1st--#174 Carrington Elliott and Patches
Class 4 Academy Equitation WTC
1st--#128 Mary Kathryn Criswell on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#120 Kate Stowe on Something for Nothing
3rd--#127 Mariah Belt on Arrowhead’s Look at Me
Class 5 Open Hunter Pleasure WTC
1st--#163 Melissa Victorelli on Tango
2nd--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
Class 6 Open Western Pleasure WJL
1st--#164 Kenzie Sigmon on In The Moonlight
Class 7 Open English Pleasure WTC
1st--#198 Bill Heizer on Nottage Cottage
2nd--#129 Mary Craft on Walterway’s Big Star
3rd--#176 Leah Wilson on Jantana’s Bidding on the Ritz
Class 8 Open Country Pleasure W/PG/C
No entries
Class 9 Academy Showmanship WT
1st--#130 Alanee Gregory on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#132 Sarah Scearce on Periaptor’s Dancing Star
3rd--#131 Bailey Barber on The Grand Star
4th--#193 Gracie Stratton on Miss Harley Davidson
5th--#162 Carol Adams on Coles Astrid
Class 10 Halter Horses-Open
1st--#174 Carrington Elliott showing Patches
2nd--#166 Hunt Meadows showing Little Yellow Jacket
3rd--#172 Sarah Robertson showing Southern Bell
4th--#180 Haylee Barber showing Meadow Vista
Class 11 Halter-Miniature Horses
No entries
Class 12 Academy Equitation WT
1st--#130 Alanee Gregory on Heavenly Whisper
2nd--#132 Sarah Scearce on Periaptor’s Dancing Star
3rd--#131 Bailey Barber on The Grand Star
4th--#193 Gracie Stratton on Miss Harley Davidson
Class 13 Open Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#172 Sarah Robertson on Southern Bell
2nd--#174 Carrington Elliott on Patches
3rd--#155 Laura Beadles on Summer
4th--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
5th--#144 Alicia McClelland on Jade
6th--#167 Bailey Gilbert on Candy Cane
Class 14 Open Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 15 Open English Pleasure WT
1st--#162 Carol Adams on Coles Astrid
Class 16 Open Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 17 Lead Line (Walk Only)
1st--#200 Emily Adams on Spot
Class 18 Academy on a Lead WT
No entries
Class 19 Youth Hunter Pleasure WT
1st--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#174 Carrington Elliott on Patches
3rd--#167 Bailee Gilbert on Candy Cane
Class 20 Youth Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 21 Youth English Pleasure WT
1st--#121 Emma Townley on Shiver
2nd--#118 Lydia Moses on Miss Harley Davidson
Class 22 Youth Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
1st--#121 Emma Townley on Steel Illusion
2nd--#170 Janie Sigmon on Portree
Class 23 Saddle Seat Equitation (w/ Workout)
1st--#133 Isabella Hubbard on Square Dance
2nd--#129 Mary Craft on Walterway’s Big Star
Class 24 Rocky Mountain Open
No entries
Class 25 Paso Fino Open
1st--#171 David Tuggle on Amberina de los Reyes
2nd--#165 Logan Barker on Margarita
3rd--#169 Ariel Kraft on Arianna
4th--#197 Karen Hill on Chief Apprendez
Class 26 Trail Class
1st--#177 Becky Yarbrough on Leo
2nd--#144 Alicia McClelland on Jade
3rd--#165 Logan Barker on Margarita
4th--#155 Laura Beadles on Summer
5th--#169 Ariel Kraft on Amberina
6th--#179 Cheryl Tuggle on Arianna
#175 Janie Sigmon on JD
Class 27 Stick Horse Race
#200 Emily Adams
#169 Ariel Kraft
#180 Haylee Barber
#174 Carrington Elliott
#175 Charlotte Utterback
#167 Bailee Gilbert
#168 Kiaren Gilbert
#134 Alli Barber
Class 28 ASB Country Pleasure
1st--#191 Vicki Williams on Divalicious
2nd--#119 Alex Sandifer on Pop Princess
3rd--#176 Leah Wilson on Jantana’s Bidding on the Ritz
4th--#142 Kathy Constable on South Beach Stormy
5th--#164 Kenzie Sigmon on In the Moonlight
Class 29 SSC Members Only English Pleasure WT
1st--#123 Brooke Thomson on Square Dance
Class 30 SSC Members Only Western Pleasure WJ
No entries
Class 31 SSC Members Only Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 32 ASB Three Gaited Pleasure
1st--#199 Suzanne Heizer on Welcome To The Jungle
2nd--#125 Alissa Thomas on The Royal Lad
3rd--#124 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
Class 33 Open Trail Pleasure
1st--#175 Janie Sigmon on JD
Class 34 Country Pleasure W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 35 Paso Fino Championship
1st--#169 Ariel Kraft on Arianna
2nd--#165 Logan Barker on Margarita
3rd--#171 David Tuggle on Amberina de Los Reyes
4th--#197 Karen Hill on Chief Apprendez
Class 36 ASB Park Pleasure
1st--#192 Bill Heizer on Fox Grape First Consul
2nd--#122 Leslie Melvin on Lady Tani
3rd--#119 Alex Sandifer on Retrospect in New York
Class 37 Trail Racking
No entries
Class 38 Hunter Pleasure WT (Rider 12 & under)
1st--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#167 Bailee Gilbert on Bella
3rd--#174 Carrington Elliott on Patches
4th--#178 Charlotte Utterback on Candy Cane
Class 39 Saddle Seat Equitation WT (Rider 10 & under)
1st--#126 Rebecca Shields on CH Wing’s Main Attraction
2nd--#118 Lydia Moses on Miss Harley Davidson
Class 40 ASB Park
1st--#119 Alex Sandifer on Free Choice
2nd--#133 Isabella Hubbard on VHF Licorice Rose
Class 41 Open Hunter Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#180 Haylee Barber on Meadow Vista
2nd--#163 Melissa Victorelli on Tango
Class 42 All Day Racking
No entries
Class 43 Five Gaited Pleasure
No entries
Class 44 Open Western Pleasure Championship WJL
No entries
Class 45 Open Pleasure Driving Championship
1st--#195 Janet Webster driving I’m Mighty Bewitching
2nd--#173 Tommy Barron driving Just Like Daddy
3rd--#194 Emma Townley driving Michael’s Moving Man
Class 46 ASB Three Gaited
1st--#142 Kathie Constable on Madeira’s Maverick
Class 47 Open English Pleasure Championship WTC
1st--#198 Bill Heizer on Nottage Cottage
2nd--#125 Alissa Thomas on The Royal Lad
3rd--#124 Elizabeth Gentry on Stonecroft First Impression
Class 48 Open Country Pleasure Championship W/Pl Gait
No entries
Class 49 Saddle Seat WT (Rider 12 & under)
1st--#123 Brooke Thomson on Madeira’s Maverick
2nd--#170 Janie Sigmon on Portree
3rd--#126 Rebecca Shields on CH Wing’s Main Attraction
Class 50 ASB Five Gaited
1st--#196 Antonius Miller on Thunder’s Fair Lady